Greater Antilles

Species List

Keys to Taxa

Collection Statistics

Habitat Pictures

Species by Country

Map of the Carribean

Map of the Antilles

Principal Investigators

Students and Other Contributors

Further Information



Home
ga.html
nsf.html
Alphabetical Listing of Taxa

Page down and click on the highlighted name to view images.
OR
Click on the highlighted letter in the following table to go directly to the first genus that begins with that letter.

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X
Agaricus sp.
Alboleptonia earlei
Alboleptonia flavifolia
Alboleptonia largentii
Alboleptonia sp.
Alboleptonia sp.
Alboleptonia stylophora
Alboleptonia sulcata
Aleurodiscus mirabilis
Amanita cruzii
Amanita microspora
Amanita polypyramis
Amanita sp.
Amauroderma sp.
Amylospora campbellii
Anthurus sp.
Antrodiella semisupiforme
Antrodiella sp.
Arthromyces claviformis
Auricularia delicata
Auricularia fuscosuccinea
Auricularia mesenterica
Auricularia polytricha
Aurificaria luteo-umbrina
Austroboletus sp.
Beenakia informis
Boletellus ananas
Boletellus domingensis
Boletus occidentalis
Boletus ruborculus
Callistodermatium aurantium
Callistosporium terrigenum
Calocybe cyanea
Calvatia cyathiformis
Calvatia sp.
Camarophyllopsis microspora
Cantharellus cibarius
Cantharellus sp.
Chalciporus persicinus
Cheimonophyllum sp.
Chroogomphus jamaicensis
Clathrus cf. crispus
Clathrus cf. preussii
Clathrus columnatus
Clathrus sp.
Clavulina
Clavulinopsis sp
Clitocybe sp.
Clitocybe sp.
Clitopilus sp.
Collybia aurea
Collybia johnstoni
Collybia omphalodes
Collybia sp.
Collybia subpruinosa
Conocybe sp.
Coprinus sp.
Cortinarius sp.
Craterellus sp.
Crepidotus citrinus
Crepidotus thermophilus
Crinipellis sp.
Cyathus striatus
Cyptotrama aspratum
Cystolepiota sp.
Dictyopanus pusillus
Dictyophora indusiata
Earliella scabrosa
Entoloma cerrusatum
Entoloma viscaurantium
Favolaschia varvariotecta
Filoboletus gracilis
Fistulinella sp.
Galerina paludosa
Galerina tibiicystis
Ganoderma resinaceum
Geastrum minimum
Gymnopilus sp.
Heimiomyces rheicolor
Humphreya coffeatum
Hydnodon thelephorum
Hydropus cf. subtropicalis
Hydropus paranensis
Hygroaster nodulisporus
Hygrocybe acutoconica
Hygrocybe albomarginata
Hygrocybe batistae
Hygrocybe calyptriformis var. domingensis, var .nov., ined.
Hygrocybe chloochlora
Hygrocybe cinereofirma
Hygrocybe conica
Hygrocybe filicina
Hygrocybe hondurensis
Hygrocybe konradii
Hygrocybe melleofusca
Hygrocybe occidentalis var. occidentalis
Hygrocybe occidentalis var. scarletina
Hygrocybe prieta Lodge & Pegler
Hygrocybe roseovinosa
Hygrocybe trinitensis
Hygrocybe viridiphylla
Hymenochaete damaecornis
Hypholoma subviride
Inocephalus dragonosporus
Inocephalus lactifluus
Inocephalus murrayi
Inocybe lilacina
Inopilus entolomoides
Inopilus glycosmus
Lactarius cf. subpurpureus
Lactarius chelidonium
Lactarius ferrugineus
Lactarius rubrilacteus
Lactocollybia angiospermarum
Lentinus crinitus
Lepiota cf. spiculata
Lepiota hemisclera
Lepiota sulphureocyanescens
Lepista sp.
Lepista subisabellina
Leptonia caeruleocapitata
Leucocoprinus sulphurellus
Leucopaxillus gracillimus
Leucopaxillus masakanus
Limacella sp.
Lycogalopsis solmsii
Lycoperdon SP.
Lysurus gardneri
Macrocybe titans
Marasmius haematocephalus
Marasmius rhyssophylus
Marasmius thwaitesii
Megaspathula elegans
Mycena "roseovenosa"
Mycena adonis
Mycena chlorinosma
Mycena gelatinomarginata
Mycena holoporphyra
Mycena pseudocrocata
Mycena sect. radiata
Mycena singeri
Mycobonia flava
Neoclitocybe sp.
Nigroporus vinosus
Nolanea avilana
Nolanea caribaea
Oudemansiella cf. canarii
Phanerochaete chrysorhiza
Phellinus gilvus
Phlebia chrysocrea
Phlebopus beniensis
Phylloporia chrysita
Pisolithus arhizus
Pleurotus djamor
Pluteus cf. admirabilis
Pluteus sp.
Pluteus sp.
Podoscypha sp.
Polyporus tenuiculus
Polyporus tricholoma
Polyporus tricholoma
Poria spp.
Porogramme albocincta
Pouzarella argenteolanata
Pouzarella domingensis
Pouzarella ferrerii
Pouzarella nitens
Pouzarella sp.
Pouzarella sp.
Psathyrella sp.
Psilocybe caribaea
Psilocybe guilartensis
Pterula sp.
Pulveroboletus acaulis
Pycnoporus sanguineus L. ex Fr.
Pyrrhoglossum pyrrhus
Ramaria sp.
Resupinatus sp.
Rhizopogon sp.
Rhodoarrhenia flabellulum
Rhodocybe sp.
Rigidoporus microporus
Rigidoporus vinctus
Ripartitella alba
Russula albonigra
Russula cremeolilacina var. coccolobicola
Sarcodon sp.
Scleroderma tenereum
Sphaerobolus sp.
Strobilomyces confusus
Suillus brevipes
Suillus decipiens
Suillus pseudoalbivelatus
Suillus salmonicolor
Suillus tomentosus
Tetrapyrgos nigripes
Thelephora sp.
Tinctoporellus epimiltinus
Trametes ectypa
Trametes membranacea
Tremella fuciformis
Tremellostereum dichroum
Tricholomopsis totilivida
Trogia buccinalis
Trogia cantharelloides
Tylopilus balouii
Tylopilus chromapes
Vararia cf. ochroleuca
Vararia sp.
Volvariella diplasia
Volvariella sp.
Xerocomus cf. coccolobae
Xerocomus sp.